MODULAR - CHANGING THE WAY THE WORLD BUILDS

Privacy Policy | Copyright Statement

This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by StratX Pty Ltd (SX) and applies to use of this web site.
This privacy statement complies with the National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Act Amendment 2000 (Cth). Detailed information regarding relevant laws can be found at www.privacy.gov.au. Users are encouraged to read this policy in conjunction with relevant laws.
Privacy Statement
SX does not collect personally identifiable information from our site visitors without visitor knowledge. When you send us an email, you voluntarily provide the information we collect from you. SX will only use your contact information for the purpose for which it is given by you and will not disclose it without your consent to any third party. SX will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information provided by you is maintained accurately and securely at all times. All information will be stored in Australia.

SX might from time to time track the number of visitors to our website and retain the following information for statistical purposes - the date and time of visit to the site, the pages accessed and documents downloaded. We do not attempt to identify individual users from these statistics.
This privacy statement will be available on all pages throughout the website located via the privacy link at the bottom of each page. You may request what data SX has regarding your personal information. There is no fee associated with lodging a request for access to personal information.

 

Cookies A cookie is a small application that is used by the 'host computer" and your "local computer" to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by SX in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.



 

Promotional material via e-mail By contacting SX via email, your email address may be recorded and used in promotional emails sent by SX.



 

Changes to this statement SX will make changes to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or products are introduced.



 

Copyright
 This copyright statement outlines StratX Pty Ltd (SX) policy on copyright. The user is directed to read this statement in conjunction with any copyright laws that are applicable in the jurisdiction in which it does or might apply. All rights are reserved.

 You are entitled to use content on this site as permitted by the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) including downloading, displaying and printing material from the web site in an unaltered form for personal or non-commercial use within your organisation, providing all copyright notices remain in place.

Changes to this copyright statement
 SX will make changes to this copyright statement as required when new policies or products are introduced.

Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Standard terms and conditions Copyright © 2013 StratX